To update a listing email the Webmaster. Please include the Parish name and location.

 

CHRISTMAS EVE and CHRISTMAS DAY Masses: Check with individual parishes

 

List of Holy Days of Obligation

 

 

Search by Parish or Town name:

Full List of Parishes

List of Masses in Sign Language

 Liturgies and Communities

NEW! Q&A on Masses at St. Thomas the Apostle Church, Irondequoit Read More

 

Untitled Document

Location

Parish

Mass Times

Parish Information

Addison

St. Catherine of Siena

Sat 5:15pm
Sun 10:30am 
Mon & Fri 9am

www.abcparishes.org
Map

Apalachin

St. Margaret Mary

See Blessed Trinity Parish, Owego

www.blessed-trinity-parish.org
Map

Auburn

St. Marys

Sat 5:30, 7:30pm
Sun 7:00, 9:45am, Noon

www.stmaryauburn.org
Map

Auburn

Holy Family

Sat 4:30pm
Sun 9, 11:15am

www.auburnholyfamily.org
Map

Auburn

Sacred Heart

Sat 4:30pm
Sun 7:30, 10:30am, Noon

www.shsarc.com
Map

Auburn

Ss. Peter and Paul

Sat 4pm
Sun 8, 9:30am

Auburn

St. Alphonsus

Sat 4pm
Sun 7:30, 10am, 5pm


Map

Auburn

St. Francis of Assisi

Sat 4pm 
Sun 9:15am

marymarthaauburn.org
Map

Auburn

St. Hyacinth

Sat 5:15pm
Sun 10:30am

marymarthaauburn.org
Map

Aurora

Good Shepherd Catholic Community

Sat 5pm at St. Michaels in Union Springs
Sun 8:30am at St. Patricks in Moravia; 10:30am at Our Lady of the Lake in King Ferry

www.thegoodshepherd.cc

Aurora

St. Patrick

see Good Shepherd Catholic Community

www.thegoodshepherd.cc
Map

Avon

St. Agnes

Sat 5pm
Sun 10:30am

sayonline.org
Map

Bath

St. John Vianney
(St. Mary Church)

Sat 4pm
Sun 9am

www.sjv2012.org
Map

Bradford

St. Stanislaus

Sat 7pm
Sun 12:15pm all year, 8am (May- Oct.)

www.abcparishes.org
Map

Brighton

Our Lady of Lourdes

Sat 5pm 
Sun 8:30, 10:30am

www.ourladyoflourdessaintanne.org/
Map

Brighton

Our Lady Queen of Peace

Sat 4:30
Sun 8, 9:30, 11:30am

www.olqpstm.com
Map

Brighton

St. Thomas More

Sat 4:30pm
Sun 8, 10:30am

www.olqpstm.com
Map

Brockport

Newman Center

Sun 11:30 am

www.acs.brockport.edu/~newman/

Brockport

Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Sat 4:30pm
Sun 9:00 am (Spanish at 1:00pm)

www.nativitybrockport.org
Map

Caledonia

St. Columba/St. Patrick

Sat 5pm
Sun 9am

columbamaryvincent.org

Campbell

St. Joseph the Carpenter

Sat 4pm
Sun 9am 
Mon & Fri 5:30pm

www.abcparishes.org
Map

Canandaigua

St. Marys

Sat 5pm
Sun 7:30, 9, 11:30am

www.stbenedictonline.org
Map

Cato

St. Patrick

Sun 8:30am

ourladyofthesnow.org
Map

Charlotte

Holy Cross

Sat 5, 7pm
Sun 8, 10am, Noon

www.holycrossrochester.org
Map

Chili

St. Pius Tenth

Sat 5pm
Sun 8:30, 10:30am

www.saintpiustenth.org
Map

Chili

St Christopher

Sat 4:30 pm (Confessions, 4-4:15 pm) 
Sun 9, 11am

www.stchristophersnchili.org
Map

Churchville

St. Vincent DePaul

Sat 5pm
Sun 10am

columbamaryvincent.org
Map

Clifton Springs

St. Peter's Parish

See St. Felix, Clifton Springs; St. Francis, Phelps; St. Dominic, Shortsville

www.stpeterparish.us

Clifton Springs

St. Felix

Sun 8am

www.stpeterparish.us
Map

Clyde

St. John the Evangelist

Sun 10:30am

www.mikejohnpat.org
Map

Cornell

Newman Parish

dos.cornell.edu/dos/curw/

Corning

All Saints Parish

call
(607)936-4689 x5

www.allsaintsparish.org

East Bloomfield

St. Bridget/St. Joseph

Sun 9:30am

www.stbenedictonline.org
Map

East Rochester

St. Jerome

Sat 4:30pm
Sun 8, 10am

rc.net/rochester/stjerome
Map

Elmira

St. Patrick

Sun 10:30am
Sun Regional Mass 5 pm

www.elmirablessedsacrament.org
Map

Elmira

Our Lady of Lourdes

Sat 4:30pm

www.CTRelmiraNY.org
www.chemungschuylercatholic.org
Map

Elmira

Ss. Peter and Paul

Sat 4pm
Sun 8:30am

www.elmirablessedsacrament.org
www.chemungschuylercatholic.org
Map

Elmira

St. Casimir

Sun 10am

www.CTRelmiraNY.org
www.chemungschuylercatholic.org
Map

Elmira

St. Charles Borromeo

Sun 7:30am

www.CTRelmiraNY.org
www.chemungschuylercatholic.org
Map

Elmira

St. Marys

Sat 4pm
Sun 8,10:30am

www.stmaryssouthside.org
www.chemungschuylercatholic.org
Map

Elmira Heights

St. Nicholas

Sat 5pm (English), Sun 8:30am (English), 10am (Ukrainian-sung)

Fair Haven

St. Jude Chapel

Sat 4:30pm St. Mary Magdalene, Wolcott
Sun 8:30am July & Aug(Sept–June at St. Thomas, Red Creek)
Sun 10:30am St. Mary Magdalene, Wolcott

ccblessedtrinity.org
Map

Fairport

Church of the Assumption

Sat 4pm
Sun 8:30, 11:00, 6:00pm (Life Teen)

www.assumptionfairport.org
Map

Fairport

Church of the Resurrection

Sat 5pm
Sun 8:30,10:30am

www.resurrectionfairport.org
Map

Fairport

St. John of Rochester

Sat 5pm
Sun 7:30, 9, 10:30am
(Noon Mass will resume Sept 12)

www.stjohnfairport.org
Map

Freeville

Holy Cross

Sun 8:30am

holycrossdryden.org
Map

Gates

St. Jude the Apostle

Mon,Thur,Fri 9am
Sat 5pm
Sun 11am

www.gatescatholiccommunity.org
Map

Gates

St. Nicholas the Wonderworker

Sun 10:00am

www.saintnicholas.cc
Map

Gates

St. Helen

Sat 4pm
Sun 9am and Noon (Vietnamese)

www.gatescatholiccommunity.org
Map

Gates

Holy Ghost

Sun 8:30, 10:30am

www.gatescatholiccommunity.org
Map

Gates

St. Theodores

Sat 4:30pm
Sun 9, 11am

sttheodoreschurch.org
Map

Geneseo

St. Luke the Evangelist (St. Marys, St. Thomas Aquinas, St. Patricks, Holy Angels, St. Lucys)

Sat 4pm (St. Lucy)
Sun 8am (St. Mary), 8:15 am (Holy Angels), 10am (St. Patrick), 10:15 am (St. Mary), 5:30 pm (St. Mary while college is in session)

stlukelivingstoncounty.org

Geneseo

St. Marys

(See St. Luke the Evangelist, Geneseo)

stlukelivingstoncounty.org
Map

Geneseo

Newman Parish

geneseo.edu/~newman/

Geneva

Our Lady of Peace

(formerly St. Francis de Sales and St. Stephen)

SF Church: 
Sat 4:30pm 
Sun 9am
12 noon (Esp.)
SS Church:
Sun: 7:30, 10:30am 
St. John Chapel on HWS Colleges campus:
Sun 4:30pm

www.ourladyofpeacegeneva.org

Greece

St. Lawrence

Sat 4pm
Sun 8, 9:30, 11am

www.stlawrencegreeceny.org
Map

Greece

St. John the Evangelist

Sat 4pm
Sun 7:30, 9:30, 11:30am

www.stjohngreece.org
Map

Greece

St. Marks

Sat 5pm
Sun 8:30am & 11am

www.stmarksgreece.com
Map

Greece

Our Mother of Sorrows

Sat 4pm
Sun 8, 10 am

www.motherofsorrows.net
Map

Greece

Holy name of Jesus

Sat 4pm
Sun 11am

www.holyname-greece.org
Map

Greece

St. Charles Borromeo

Sat 4:30pm
Sun 8:30am and 10:30am

www.stcharlesgreece.org
Map

Groton

St. Anthony

Sat 4:30pm

www.saintanthonygroton.org
Map

Hamlin

St. Elizabeth Ann Seton

Sat 4pm (5pm during daylight savings time)
Sun 9:30am

www.myseas.org
Map

Hammondsport

St. John Vianney
(St. Gabriel Church)

Sun. 11 a.m. year round
From Memorial Day weekend through Labor Day weekend two Masses are added: Sat. 5:30p.m. and Sun. 8 a.m.
Most Fridays we have Mass at 8:30 a.m. Call the parish office at 607-569-3501 to be sure about a particular Friday.

www.sjv2012.org
Map

Henrietta

St. Marianne Cope (Good Shepherd, Guardian Angels & St. Joseph's)

Sat: 4pm at Guardian Angels (GA); 5pm at St. Joseph's (SJ). Sun: 8:30am at Good Shepherd (GS); 9:15am at GA; 10:30am at SJ; 11:15am at GS

www.smcrcc.org

Hilton

St. Leo

Sat 5pm
Sun 9:30am, 6pm Sep-Jun & 7pm Jul-Aug (LifeTeen)

www.stleochurch.org
Map

Honeoye

St. Marys

Sun 8:30am 
Mon & Weds 9am

www.stsmaryandmatthew.org
Map

Honeoye Falls

St. Paul of the Cross

Sat 4:00 pm in even numbered months
Sun 8:30 am in odd numbered months

saintagnespaulrose.org
Map

Hornell

Our Lady of the Valley / St. Ann's

Sat 4:30pm at St. Ann, Hornell
Sun 
7am at St. Ann, Hornell
8:30am at St. Mary, Rexville
10:30am at St. Ann, Hornell
5:30pm at St. Ann, Hornell

www.ourladycv.org
Map

Horseheads

Church of St. Mary our Mother

Sat 5pm 
Sun 8:30, 10:30am


Map

Interlaken

St. Francis Solanus

Wed 9am, Sun 9am

stfrancisinterlaken.org
Map

Irondequoit

St. Ann Community

Sat 3:45pm Sun 10am

Irondequoit

St. James

Sat 4:30pm
Sun 8am
Click Here For More Info

www.peaceofchristparish.org
Map

Irondequoit

St. Josaphats (Ukrainian)

Sat 5pm
Sun 8:30, 10, 11:30am

www.stjosaphats.org

Irondequoit

Saint Kateri Tekakwitha Parish

Mon-Fri
6:30am CtK
8:30am SC
11:30am SMM
Sat
4:30pm CtK
8:30am, 5pm SC
Sun
8am, 11am SMM
9am SC
10am CtK

CTK:Christ the King
SMM:St. Margaret Mary
SC:St. Cecilia

http://kateriirondequoit.org/

Ithaca

Immaculate Conception

Sat 4:30pm
Sun 8:30, 10:30am

www.immconch.org
Map

Ithaca

St. Catherine of Siena

Sat 5pm
Sun 9, 11:30am

www.stcathofsiena.org
Map

King Ferry

Our Lady of the Lake

 Sun 10:30am
See Aurora - Good Shepherd Catholic Community

www.thegoodshepherd.cc
Map

Lansing

All Saints

Sun 10:30am

www.allsaintslansing.org
Map

Leicester

St. Thomas Aquinas

Sat 4pm at St. Lucys, Retsof


Map

Lima

St. Rose

Sat 4:00pm in odd numbered months
Sun 8:30 am in even-numbered months

www.saintroselima.org
Map

Livonia

St. Matthew

Sat 5 pm (Apr–Oct), 4 pm (Nov–Mar) 
Sun 10:30 am

www.stsmaryandmatthew.org
Map

Lyons

St. Michaels

Sat 4pm

www.mikejohnpat.org
Map

Macedon

St. Katharine Drexel Parish

Sat 4:30pm at St. Patricks Macedon / Sun 8:15am at St. Annes Palmyra; 10:00 at St. Patricks Macedon

www.stkatharinedrexelparishwaynecounty.org
Map

Marion

Mission of Our Lady of Guadalupe

Sun 2PM Spanish

Marion

St. Katharine Drexel Parish

Sat 4:30pm at St. Patricks Macedon / Sun 8:15am at St. Annes Palmyra; 10:00 at St. Patricks Macedon

www.stkatharinedrexelparishwaynecounty.org
Map

Mendon

St. Catherine of Siena

Sat 5pm
Sun 8:15, 10:30am

www.saintcath.org
Map

Moravia

St. Patrick

Sun  8:30am
See Aurora - Good shepherd Catholic Community

www.thegoodshepherd.cc
Map

Mt. Morris

St. Patricks

(See St. Luke the Evangelist, Geneseo)

stlukelivingstoncounty.org
Map

Naples

St. Januarius Church/ Our Lady of the Grapes Shrine

Sat 5pm
Sun 10am

www.ourladyofthelakescc.org
Map

Newark

St. Michaels

Sat 4:30pm
Sun 8:15, 10:30am

www.stmichaelsnewark.org
Map

Newark Valley

St. John

See Blessed Trinity Parish, Owego

www.blessed-trinity-parish.org
Map

Nunda

Holy Angels

(See St. Luke the Evangelist, Geneseo)

stlukelivingstoncounty.org
Map

Odessa

St. Benedict

Sat 5pm

www.schuylercatholiccommunity.pbworks.com
www.chemungschuylercatholic.org
Map

Ontario

St. Marys of the Lake

Sat 4:45pm
Sun 8:30am

www.stmarysofthelake-ontario.org
Map

Ovid

Holy Cross

Sat 5pm
Sun 10:30am


Map

Owasco

St. Anns (Mission of Sacred Heart, Auburn)

Sun 9am

www.shsarc.com
Map

Owego

Blessed Trinity

Sat 5pm St. Patrick's, 5pm St. James
Sun 7am at St. Margaret Mary, 9am St. Patrick's, 9am St. James, 10:45am St. Margaret Mary's, 11:15am St. John's

www.blessed-trinity-parish.org

Owego

St. Patricks

See Blessed Trinity Parish, Owego

www.blessed-trinity-parish.org
Map

Palmyra

St. Katharine Drexel Parish

Sat 4:30pm at St. Patricks Macedon / Sun 8:15am at St. Annes Palmyra; 10:00 at St. Patricks Macedon

www.stkatharinedrexelparishwaynecounty.org
Map

Penfield

St. Josephs

Sat 5pm
Sun 7:30am, 9am, 11am, 5pm

www.stjosephspenfield.org
Map

Penfield

Church of the Holy Spirit

Sat 4:30pm 
Sun 8:30am and 11:00am

churchofholyspiritwebster.org
Map

Penn Yan

St. Michaels

Sat 5:00pm
Sun 7, 9:30am

www.ourladyofthelakescc.org
Map

Phelps

St. Francis

Sun 11:30am

www.stpeterparish.us
Map

Piffard

Abbey of the Genesee

Sun 9:45am

www.geneseeabbey.org

Pine City

Mount Saviour Monastery

Sun 9am

www.msaviour.org

Pittsford

Carmelite Monastery

Sun & Sat 8am
Mon-Fri 7:30am

www.carmelitesofrochester.org
Map

Pittsford

Church of the Transfiguration

Sat 4:30pm
Sun 8, 9:30, 11:30am (July August, Labor day weekend 9, 11am)

www.transfigurationpittsford.org
Map

Pittsford

St. Louis

Sat 9am, 4:30pm
Sun 7:30, 9, 11am, 5pm

www.stlouischurch.org
Map

Port Byron

St. John

Sat 5pm

ourladyofthesnow.org
Map

Prattsburg

St. Patricks

Sun 8am

www.ourladyofthelakescc.org
Map

Red Creek

St. Thomas the Apostle

Sat 4:30pm St. Mary Magdalene, Wolcott
Sun 8:30am Sept–June (July & Aug at St. Jude, Fair Haven)
Sun 10:30am St. Mary Magdalene, Wolcott

ccblessedtrinity.org
Map

Retsof

St. Lucys

(See St. Luke the Evangelist, Geneseo)

stlukelivingstoncounty.org

Rexville

Our Lady of the Valley / St. Marys

Sat 4:30pm at St. Ann, Hornell
Sun 
7am at St. Ann, Hornell
8:30am at St. Mary, Rexville
10:30am at St. Ann, Hornell
5:30pm at St. Ann, Hornell

www.ourladycv.org
Map

RIT

Newman Parish

www.rit.edu/studentaffairs/religion/catholiccampus

Rochester

St. Boniface

Sat 5pm
Sun 9am

southeastrochestercatholics.org
Map

Rochester

Ukrainian Catholic Church of Epiphany

Sun 10, 11:30am Ukrainian

Rochester

St. Stanislaus Kostka

Sat 4pm English
Sun 9am English, 11am Polish, 1:30 Latin

www.ststanislausrochester.org
Map

Rochester

St. Monica

Sat: 4:00 PM
Sun: 9:00 AM

www.stmonicaofrochester.org
Map

Rochester

St. Michaels

Sun 11:30am Spanish, 4pm English

www.sfxcrochester.org

Rochester

Annunciation Church

Sat 4:15pm English, Sun 10:30am English

www.sfxcrochester.org

Rochester

St. Marys

Sat 4pm
Sun 10:30am

www.stmarysrochester.org
Map

Rochester

Peace of Christ Parish

Click Here For More Info

peaceofchristparish.org
Map

Rochester

St. John the Evangelist

Sun 9, 11am
Click Here For More Info

www.peaceofchristparish.org
Map

Rochester

St. George (Lithuanian)

Sun 9:30am English, 11am Lithuanian

www.stgeorgerclc.org
Map

Rochester

Blessed Sacrament

Sun 10am, 12:15pm

southeastrochestercatholics.org
Map

Rochester

St. Ambrose

Sun 9:45am, 5pm
Click Here For More Info

www.peaceofchristparish.org
Map

Rochester

Sacred Heart Cathedral

Sat 4:00pm 
Sun: 7:00, 9:15, 11:15am, 5:00pm

www.cathedralcommunity.org
Map

Rochester

Our Lady of the Americas (864 E. Main Street)

Sun 9am (Eng) 
10:30am (Esp)

www.sfxcrochester.org

Rochester

Immaculate Conception

Sun 10am


Map

Rochester

Holy Apostles

Sat 4pm
Sun 9:30am English, 11:30am Spanish

http://www.holyapostlescommunity.org
Map

Rochester

Emmanuel Church of the Deaf

Sun 11am , Voice Interpreted

www.stmonicaofrochester.org
Map

Rochester

Corpus Christi

(See Our Lady of the Americas)


Map

Rochester

St. Anne

Sat 4:00pm,
Sun 9:00, 11:00 a.m.
Holydays 8 a.m., 12:10, 7:30 p.m.

http://www.ourladyoflourdessaintanne.org

Rochester

Our Lady of Victory/St. Joseph

Sat 4:30pm
Sun 9am, 11am


Map

Rush

St. Marianne Cope (Good Shepherd, Guardian Angels & St. Joseph's)

Sat: 4pm at Guardian Angels (GA); 5pm at St. Joseph's (SJ). Sun: 8:30am at Good Shepherd (GS); 9:15am at GA; 10:30am at SJ; 11:15am at GS

www.smcrcc.org

Rushville

St. Marys (Mission of St. Theresa, Stanley)

See wibsite

www.ourladyofthelakescc.org
Map

Savannah

St. Patricks (Mission of St. John, Clyde)

Sun 8:30am

www.mikejohnpat.org
Map

Scipio Center

St. Bernard

See Aurora- Good Shepherd Catholic Community

www.thegoodshepherd.cc

Scottsville

St. Mary of the Assumption

Sun 8, 11am

columbamaryvincent.org
Map

Seneca Falls

St. Patricks

Sun 8, 11am

www.smsprcc.org
Map

Shortsville

St. Dominic

Sat 4pm
Sun 9:30am

www.stpeterparish.us
Map

Sodus

Church of the Epiphany

Sun 10:30am


Map

Sodus Point

St. Rose of Lima

Memorial Day through Labor Day only - call office for times - 315/483-6111


Map

Spencerport

St. John the Evangelist

Sat 5pm
Sun 7:45 am, 9:30 am, 11:15 am

www.stjohnschurchspencerport.org/
Map

Stanley

St. Theresas

Sun 11am

www.ourladyofthelakescc.org
Map

Trumansburg

St. James the Apostle

Sat 5pm
Sun 8, 10:30am


Map

U of R

Newman Parish

www.urnewman.org

Union Springs

St. Michael

Sat 5:00pm 
See Aurora- Good Shepherd Catholic Community

www.thegoodshepherd.cc
Map

Victor

St. Patricks

Sat 4:30pm
Sun 8:30 & 10:30am

www.stpatricksvictor.org
Map

Waterloo

St. Marys

Sat 5pm Mass of anticipation
Sun 9:30am

www.smsprcc.org
Map

Watkins Glen/Odessa

St. Marys of the Lake

Sat 8am C.S.
Sun 8, 10am

www.schuylercatholiccommunity.pbworks.com
www.chemungschuylercatholic.org
Map

Waverly

St. James

See Blessed Trinity Parish, Owego

www.blessed-trinity-parish.org
Map

Wayland

Holy Family Catholic Community

Sat
St. Marys 5:15pm

Sun
St. Josephs 7:30am 
St. Pius V 8:30am
Sacred Heart 9:30am
St. Marys 11:00am

www.hfccwny.org

Webster

St. Ritas

Sat 5pm
Sun 7:30, 9, 10:30am

www.saintritawebster.org
Map

Webster

Holy Trinity

Sat: 5 p.m.
Sun: 8:30 and 10:30 am

holytrinityweb.com
Map

Webster

St. Pauls

Sat 5pm
Sun 9, 11am

www.stpaulsrcc.org
Map

Weedsport

Our Lady of the Snow

See:
St. Joseph, Weedsport
St. Patrick, Cato
St. Johns, Port Byron

ourladyofthesnow.org

Weedsport

St. Joseph

Sun 10:30

ourladyofthesnow.org
Map

Wolcott

Catholic Community of the Blessed Trinity

Sat 4:30pm St. Mary Magdalene, Wolcott
Sun 8:30am Sept-June St. Thomas, Red Creek; July & August St. Jude, Fair Haven
Sun 10:30am St. Mary Magdalene, Wolcott

ccblessedtrinity.org

Wolcott

St. Mary Magdalene

Sat 4:30pm
Sun 8:30am: Sept–June at St. Thomas, Red Creek(July & Aug at St. Jude, Fair Haven)
Sun 10:30am

ccblessedtrinity.org
Map